O.W.=OUTSTANDING WRESTLER

* = WRESTLING IN COLLEGE

 

1998:

*WES PIERCE                      78LBS                         SIXTH                       

*JOEY HOOKER                  83LBS                         SECOND       

*ALEX PAVLENKO             98LBS                         THIRD                      

1998 TEAM STATE – SIXTH PLACE 

 

       

1999:

 GAVIN GIBSON                  73LBS                         SECOND

*WES PIERCE                      83LBS                         STATE CHAMPION

 TYRELL MARTINEZ        88LBS              SIXTH       

*ALEX VARELA                  93LBS                         FIFTH

*JOEY HOOKER                  98LBS                         THIRD

*ALEX PAVLENKO         125LBS         O.W.        STATE CHAMPION

 CLINT SLONE                   142LBS                         THIRD

*MORGAN SCOTT           154LBS                         THIRD

*ZACH GUTENSON         167LBS                          STATE CHAMPION

1999 TEAM STATE CHAMPIONS

 

2000:

*WES PIERCE                      104LBS                       SECOND

*ALEX VARELA                  111LBS                       SECOND

 CEASAR PACHECO           118LBS                       SECOND

*JEFF RAMSEY                   125LBS                       STATE CHAMPION

*CHRIS FREIJE                   133LBS                       THIRD

*ALEX PAVLENKO 142LBS      O.W.        STATE CHAMPION

*NATHAN SARE                  167LBS                       SECOND

2000 TEAM STATE CHAMPIONS

2001:

JAKE PETERSON                68LBS                         SECOND

GREG CARBAJAL              73LBS                         FOURTH

DANIEL FLORES                78LBS                         SECOND

JEREMIAH MEJIA             98LBS                         SECOND

CHANNING TROTTER    104LBS             FOURTH

JOSEPH FLORES                125LBS                        SECOND

BRYCE CLARK                   167LBS                        FIFTH

ANTHONY FRIAS                   HWT                        SECOND

2001 TEAM STATE CHAMPIONS

 

2002:

JOSIAH STOTTS                  68LBS                         STATE CHAMPION

BLAKE EDWARDS             73LBS                         SECOND

GREG CARBAJAL              78LBS       O.W.         STATE CHAMPION

JAKE PETERSON                78LBS                         THIRD

AARON PAVLENKO           93LBS                         SIXTH

TAYLOR SARE                    98LBS                         THIRD

RUBEN RAMOS                125LBS                         FIFTH

2002 TEAM STATE  SECOND PLACE 

2003:

JOSIAH STOTTS                  73LBS                         STATE CHAMPION

BLAKE EDWARDS             78LBS                         STATE CHAMPION

TAYLOR JENSEN                78LBS                         SECOND

JACOB DODGE                   83LBS                         STATE CHAMPION

GREG CARBAJAL              88LBS                         STATE CHAMPION

WALON PIERCE                  93LBS                         SIXTH

JAKE PETERSON                98LBS                         STATE CHAMPION

AARON PAVLENKO        104LBS                         SIXTH

TAYLOR SARE                  125LBS                         THIRD

JIM KLINGENSMITH      142LBS                        STATE CHAMPION

AARON HOBERG             167LBS                         SECOND

TOMMY THOMAS                HWT                         FIFTH

2003 TEAM STATE CHAMPIONS

2004:

PARKER SKIDMORE        73LBS                         FOURTH

JOSIAH STOTTS                  78LBS                        STATE CHAMPION

TAYLOR JENSEN          88LBS                         FOURTH

DAKOTA LEE                       93LBS                         STATE CHAMPION

JACOB DODGE                 104LBS                         SECOND

JAKE PETERSON              118LBS                         THIRD

CHAZZ  ROMERO             133LBS                         THIRD

TAYLOR SARE                  154LBS       O.W.         STATE CHAMPION

2004 TEAM STATE CHAMPIONS

 

2005:

LEMAR JONES                    73LBS                         THIRD

JAKE SONDRUP                  78LBS                         FIFTH

JOSIAH STOTTS                  93LBS                         STATE CHAMPION

TAYLOR JENSEN                98LBS                         FOURTH

JOSH ELKINS                    104LBS                         FOURTH

BLAKE MABRY                 111LBS                         SECOND

DOMINIC SOTELO          118LBS                         SIXTH

AARON PAVLENKO        133LBS                         SECOND

RICKY RUIZ           180LBS                         STATE CHAMPION

2005 TEAM STATE SECOND  PLACE           

 

 

2006:

DALTON BRADY                68LBS                         STATE CHAMPION

FRANKIE ARMENTA         68LBS                         FIFTH

GABE BALLESTEROS        73LBS                         SECOND

JAKE SONDRUP                  83LBS                         SECOND

ADAM PAVLENKO 88LBS                         FOURTH

DANIEL MENDOZA           98LBS                         THIRD

CHRIS MATUZ                  104LBS                         FIFTH

PARKER SKIDMORE      111LBS                         THIRD

JOSH ELKINS                    118LBS                         STATE CHAMPION

DOMINIC SOTELO         125LBS                          STATE CHAMPION

MIKEY BACA                     133LBS                         SECOND

AARON PAVLENKO        154LBS      O.W.           STATE CHAMPION

RICKY RUIZ           167LBS                         STATE CHAMPION

2006 TEAM STATE CHAMPIONS  

 

 

2007:

CAYMAN NEILSON            68LBS                         THIRD

DANIEL CARTAGENA       73LBS                         THIRD

FRANKIE ARMENTA         78LBS                         STATE CHAMPION

CURT DONE                         78LBS                         SECOND

CHAD DONE                        83LBS                         STATE CHAMPION

MARSHALL VARNER       88LBS                         FIFTH

JESSIE MORALES              98LBS                         SECOND

JAKE SONDRUP                  98LBS                         FOURTH

SAGE ORNELAS                104LBS                         STATE CHAMPION

ADAM PAVLENKO          111LBS                         SECOND

MATT DEROSA                 111LBS                         FIFTH

ASURE MCMILLAN         125LBS                        FOURTH

DOMINIC SOTELO          142LBS                         STATE CHAMPION

DYLAN YOLE                   154LBS                          FOURTH

MICHAEL PEREZ            167LBS        O.W.         STATE CHAMPION

SIMON ALLEN                  180LBS                         FIFTH

2007 TEAM STATE CHAMPIONS 

 

 

 2008:

TRISTAN GRIFITH 68LBS                         FOURTH

COLEMAN GRIFFITH        73LBS                         SECOND

MASON COCHRAN            73LBS                         SIXTH

CAYMAN NIELSON            78LBS                         SECOND

BLAKE MONTY                   83LBS                         FOURTH

JONATHON O’NEAL          98LBS                         FIFTH

SETH MONTY                    125LBS                         FOURTH

ADAM PAVLENKO          142LBS      O.W.           STATE CHAMPION           

T.J. THOMAS                     154LBS                         SECOND

DYLAN YOLE                     167LBS                         STATE CHAMPION

RASHAD BAKER              167LBS                         FIFTH

ASSURE McMILLAN       180LBS                         SECOND

2008 TEAM SECOND PLACE